www.skilszmedicaldevices.com

Skilsz Medical Devices BV, De Nort 1a, 3731 NE Woudenberg, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact:
Skilsz Medical Devices BV
De Nort 1a, 3731 NE - Woudenberg
The Netherlands

I. https://www.skilszmedicaldevices.com
E. contact@skilszmedicaldevices.com

Intention.
This privacy policy is intended to inform users of this website in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (AVG) about the type, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data by Skilsz Medical Devices BV.
Skilsz Medical Devices BV takes your privacy very seriously and will treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the law. Please note that data transfer on the internet can generally be subject to security risks. Full protection against access by strangers is not possible.

Personal data that we process.
Skilsz Medical Devices BV processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself.

We process data for the benefit of:
1. The provision and invoicing of our services.
2. Handling your order and informing you about its progress.
3. You can call or e-mail if necessary to be able to carry out our services.
4. To inform you about changes to our services and products.
5. Skilsz Medical Devices BV also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return and for applying for domain names.

The personal data we process:
1. Company name
2. VAT number
Contact:
3. Initials
4. Name
5. Telephone
Billing address:
6. Address
7. Postal code
8. Place
9. E-mail address
Shipping Address:
10. Address
11. Postal code
12. Place
13. IP address
14. Location data
15. Information about your activities on our website (visited pages)
16. Internet browser and device type

The data from 1 to 12 is processed for invoicing. The collected data (13 to 16) are for statistical purposes only. However, Skilsz Medical Devices BV reserves the right to check the server logs afterwards if there are concrete indications for unlawful use.

Google Analytics
This website does not use the Google Analytics service of Google Inc.
Facebook
This website does not use Facebook Social Plugins from Facebook Inc.
Google+
This website does not use Google+ from Google Inc.
Twitter
This website does not use the Twitter button from Twitter Inc.

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process.

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us at contact@skilszmedicaldevices.com and we will delete this information.

Storage of data.
Skilsz Medical Devices BV does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We keep your data as long as you are our client. This means that we keep your customer profile until you indicate that you no longer wish to use our services. If you indicate this to us, we will also consider this as a request for forgiveness. On the basis of applicable administrative obligations, we must keep invoices with your (personal) data, so we will keep this data for as long as the applicable term runs. However, employees no longer have access to your client profile and documents that we have produced in connection with your assignment.

Sharing personal data with third parties.

Skilsz Medical Devices BV will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Skilsz Medical Devices BV remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use.
Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer by a website that you view. This makes your computer recognizable during your visit. There are a few types of cookies.

1. Necessary cookies.
Certain cookies are necessary to hold settings or preferences during a visit to the website or to a next visit. Suppose you do not want cookies from a certain website. That can 'remember' that website by placing a cookie. Without cookies you will be bothered with the same questions every time.
2. Cookies for research into website use.
There are cookies that tell the website which pages you view, in which order, and for how long. This means web statistics that can help to better tailor the website to the visitors. Similar cookies are, for example, to conduct online surveys.
3. Cookies from third party websites.
At certain parts of the website, third-party websites use cookies. These are useful extras: such as a Google map with interactive directions, a 'like' button from Facebook. Because of these cookies, the website that you are viewing 'knows' whether you are logged in to Google or Facebook.

Using cookies on skilszmedicaldevices.com
Cookies such as skilszmedicaldevices.com that use do not contain any personal data. Such cookies can not therefore simply be used to identify yourself. This would require additional information: for example a combination of type 3 cookies with your login data for third party websites (these login details can often be traced back to your person). Without any additional information, cookies do not constitute a threat to your privacy. Skilsz Medical Devices BV uses cookies for web statistics to gain insight into how visitors use the website. This information helps us to improve the site. These 'analytics cookies' contain a (unique) number. They do not contain any personal data. Skilsz Medical Devices BV can not use these cookies to identify you personally. Cookies can also not be used to recognize you on other websites. The collected anonymous data are not used for any other purpose than for improving the website and are not made available to third parties.

Recieving cookies.
Do you no longer wish to receive cookies? Then you can set up your internet browser.

View, modify or delete data.
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Skilsz Medical Devices BV and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to contact@skilszmedicaldevices.com.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Skilsz Medical Devices BV also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl.

How we protect personal data.
Skilsz Medical Devices BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at contact@skilszmedicaldevices.com.

Measures to protect your data:

  • Security software against viruses and configured firewall. (server-side)
  • SSL connection. We send your data via a secure internet connection. You can see this at the address bar 'https' and the padlock in the address bar.

Note::
This privacy statement does not claim to be correct and complete.